Staff

Non-Teaching Senior Staff

Headteacher                                                      Mrs Bray

Deputy Headteacher                                         Miss Davies

Deputy Headteacher                                         Miss Caton

SENDCo                                                              Mrs Langevine           Assistant Headteacher                                    Mrs Duff

Assistant Headteacher                                     Miss Wall

Teaching Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Year Group            
Nursery

 

Reception

Class name
 

NB
 

RT
RM
RJ
RS

Teacher
 

Miss Bundock
 

Mrs Tighe
Mrs McCallum
Miss C Jones
Miss L Sullivan

Responsibility

 

Asst HT, EYFS Lead & Wellbeing
Computing Coordinator

History

Science 

Support Staff
 

Mrs Brant
Mrs Dow


Mrs Swift

Miss Quantrill

Mrs Cwalinska

Key Stage One (KS1)

Year Group  

Year 1

Class name

1L
1P
1S
1W

Teacher

Mrs Lawrence
Miss Palmer
Mrs Sullivan
Miss Walton

Responsibility

Yr 1 Lead & Wellbeing

PSHE

Geography

Support Staff

Miss Bolton
Miss Riju
Mrs Malik
Mrs Palmer

   Year 2

2A
2P
2J
2JV

Mrs Allinson

Mrs  Pearson
Miss Joseph
Miss Jones/

Miss Vinnicombe
 

Asst HT, Yr 2 & Writing 

NQT & ITT Student Supervisor
NQT

Reading/Phonics

Mental Health

Miss Brown/Mrs Osborne
Miss Begum
Mrs Pogose
Miss McCartney

Key Stage Two (KS2)

Year Group  

Year 3

Class name

3A
3S
3N
3D

Teacher

Mrs Azad
Mrs Minter
Miss Nixon
Miss Downs

Responsibility

Yr 3 Lead & Maths Coordinator


NQT
Maths  Coordinator

Support Staff

Mrs Pazarcik
Mrs Khan
Miss Gray
Mrs Roach

   Year 4

4R
4K


4P
4W

Ms Rippon
Miss Rowell/Miss Masters
Mr Pettit
Miss Williams

 

Asst HT & Pupil Premium 
MFL Coordinator

NQT

Music Coordinator

Mrs Parkes
Mrs Asim


Mrs Ivanova
Mrs Hameed

   Year 5

5S
5St
5Ar
5Ah

Miss Swords
Miss Staines
Miss Armitt
Miss Ahmed

Yr 5 Lead & Science Coord.
Brilliant Club
Trailblazer

Art Coordinator

Mrs Aitkins
Mrs Dean
Mrs McCauliffe
Mrs Mahn

   Year 6

6C
6Sp
6R

6Se

Miss Clark
Miss Spradbery
Mrs Rowell

Mr Sensi

Writing Coordinator
Computing Coordinator
RE Coordinator

Reading/Phonics Coordinator

Mrs Kutcha
Mrs Beaumont
Mr Watson

Mrs  North

PE Staff

Teacher

Mr Smith

Mr Sullivan

Miss LeBeze

Mr Scanes

Responsibility

PE Lead

Cover Teachers                

Mrs Mason       Miss Rowell      Mrs Manning        

EAL Support
Mrs Tollja              EAL Coordinator   

Mrs Elezi          

Teaching Staff – Alternative Provision (Stepping Stones

Teacher

Miss Benjamin          

Responsibility

Provision Coordinator                              

Support Staff

Mrs Dalton
Mrs Hodgson

 

Nurture Provision - Footsteps 1 & 2

Lead

Mrs Hawes   

 

Mrs White                  

     

Responsibility

Provision Coordinator  FS1   

 

Provision Coordinator FS2                                             

Support Staff

Mrs Reeve
Miss Hawes

Miss Jones

Behaviour Support (Bridge)

 Mrs McCann       Mrs Warman   

Pastoral and Learning Support

Mrs Perry             
Mrs Kirsopp         
Miss Taylor  

Ms Gorbutt                          
 

School Social Worker
Family Support Worker
Learning Mentor

School Counsellor

Administration Support Staff

Mrs Bashford      
Mrs Conroy          
Mrs Barton          
Mr Wilson           
Ms Reynolds    
Mrs Ribeiro                            

 

Operations Manager
Lead Office Administrator
HR & Support Officer
Attendance Officer
Administrator
Admin/IIT Support

Site Staff

Mr Austin            

Mr Shergold     
Mrs Livingstone  
Mrs Wilce                              

 

Site Manager
Assistant Caretaker
Cleaner
Cleaner

Midday Assistants

Miss McCartney  Miss Dean
 

Mrs Ainsworth     Mrs Asper            Mrs Beaumont    Mrs Begum    

Mrs Bouzeryouh                                   

KS1 Supervisor

KS2 Supervisor

Mrs Cherian        Mrs Cindea        Mrs Cosentino       Ms Elezi                                            

Mrs Hameed       

Mrs Kobashikawa 
Mrs Kuchta          Mrs Malik                  

Mrs McAuliffe


 

Mrs Osborne
Mr Papworth      Mrs Pogose        Mrs Saar              Mrs Tamrait       Mrs Virdi              Miss Wood